CRCL Circle Perpetual Futures Market Data

CRCL
Circle
Watch
$85.21
+0.00%
24h Volume$126.94M
Open Interest$209.48M
24h High$85.93
24h Low$82.94
Weighted Funding-0.0010%
Exchanges17
CRCL Liquidations
1H
$0
Long $0
Short $0
4H
$17
Long $0
Short $17
12H
$121
Long $104
Short $17
24H
$278.1K
Long $264.0K
Short $14.1K
73 liquidation records in the past 24 hours
CRCL Perpetual Markets by Exchange
#ExchangePairPrice24h ChangeVolume (24h)Open InterestFunding Rate
1BinanceCRCLUSDT$85.22-0.01%$54.21M—+0.0000%
2LBankCRCLUSDT$85.23+0.00%$15.13M—+0.0000%
3OKXCRCL-USDT-SWAP$85.19-0.05%$14.73M$23.92M—
4Gate.ioCRCL_USDT$85.24+0.02%$7.59M$67.21M+0.0000%
5BingXNCSKCRCL2USD-USDT$85.22+0.08%$7.00M—+0.0050%
6Trade.xyzCRCLUSD$85.11+0.10%$6.87M$62.31M-0.0001%
7BitgetCRCLUSDT$85.20-0.05%$5.75M$15.61M+0.0000%
8KuCoinCRCLUSDT$85.20+0.01%$5.67M$2.05M+0.0000%
9BybitCRCLUSDT$85.20-0.05%$3.99M$15.86M+0.0000%
10BitunixCRCLUSDT$85.22-0.02%$3.43M—-0.0035%
11LighterCRCLUSDT$85.15+0.34%$1.60M$1.19M+0.0032%
12WhiteBITCRCLUSDT$85.24—$537.4K$18.82M-0.0100%
13KrakenCRCLXUSDT$84.94+0.02%$200.1K$957.1K-0.0019%
14AsterCRCLUSDT$85.12-0.07%$143.7K$1.31M+0.0000%
15HTXCRCLX-USDT$85.24+1.42%$71.9K$213.1K+0.0000%
16Crypto.comCRCLUSDT$84.74-0.15%$8.7K$28.6K+0.0006%
17ParadexCRCLUSDT$85.81-0.05%$0$1.8K+0.0143%
CRCL Long/Short Ratio
ExchangePairTypeLong %Short %
BinanceCRCLUSDTaccount77.46%22.54%
BinanceCRCLUSDTposition81.29%18.71%
BinanceCRCLUSDTtaker38.78%61.22%
BybitCRCLUSDTaccount75.83%24.17%
Gate.ioCRCL_USDTaccount76.70%23.30%
Gate.ioCRCL_USDTposition44.91%55.09%
Gate.ioCRCL_USDTtaker92.23%7.77%
OKXCRCL-USDT-SWAPaccount85.96%14.04%

About CRCL Perpetual Futures Data

Circle (CRCL) tokenized stock perpetual futures are listed on 17 exchanges, with $126,941,898 in combined 24-hour volume and a volume-weighted average price of $85.21. Quotes differ slightly across venues; the table is sorted by volume so you can compare liquidity at a glance.

CRCL open interest across all venues currently stands at $209,479,249, with an open-interest-weighted funding rate of -0.0010%. A positive funding rate means longs pay shorts, indicating bullish positioning; a negative rate means the opposite. This metric helps gauge sentiment and the cost of holding a position.

Over the past 24 hours CRCL contracts saw $278,101 in total liquidations, split between $263,985 in long liquidations and $14,116 in short liquidations across 73 events. Clusters of liquidations often accompany sharp price moves and can signal potential turning points.

CRCL FAQ

Where can CRCL perpetual futures be traded?

Circle (CRCL) tokenized stock perpetuals are currently quoted on 17 exchanges. The full list with per-venue volume and open interest is in the table above, updated every minute.

How should the CRCL funding rate be read?

The headline figure is the open-interest-weighted funding rate for CRCL across all venues, which represents the market better than any single exchange. Per-exchange rates are also listed so you can compare holding costs.

Where does the CRCL data come from?

Prices, open interest, funding rates and liquidation data for CRCL are collected and aggregated in-house by CoinBoss directly from official exchange APIs. No third-party figures are republished.

Source: official exchange APIs, collected and aggregated in-house by CoinBoss, updated every minute.